Live prices for your dates · free cancellation on many rooms

Hotel · Campos do Jordao · Sao Paulo

Villa Dolce Amore - Boutique Hotel

A small, intimate hotel in Campos do Jordao with just seven rooms, free parking, and a garden setting.

  • Free on-site parking
  • Pets welcome
  • Garden area
8.6 Great 69 reviews Booking.com 8.6 · 69 reviews

About

Villa Dolce Amore - Boutique Hotel

Villa Dolce Amore - Boutique Hotel is a 3-star property in Campos do Jordao, Brazil, with seven rooms. It sits about 2 km from Elephant Wall, making it a convenient base for exploring the area.

The hotel offers free parking, allows pets, and features a garden area. Each room includes a flat-screen TV, mini-bar, and free toiletries, with some rooms offering a balcony or spa bath.

  • No smoking on site
  • Free parking
  • Pets allowed
  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Mini-bar

In brief

What works, what to weigh

+

Strengths

4 reasons to book
  • Excellent staff ratings — Guests consistently rate the staff highly, with a Staff category score of 9.1 out of 10.
  • Well-regarded rooms — Rooms score 8.9 out of 10, reflecting good comfort and amenities.
  • Free parking on site — Parking is provided at no extra cost, a practical benefit for road-trippers.
  • Pet-friendly policy — Pets are allowed, making it a rare option for travellers with animals.

Worth weighing

3 to weigh
  • Limited number of rooms — With only seven rooms, the hotel is small and may book out quickly.
  • Lowest value rating — Value scores 8.3, the lowest of the rating categories, though still positive.
  • Check-in window ends early — Check-in is only until 22:00, so late arrivals need to plan ahead.

01 — Rooms

Rooms & rates

High season: summer dates usually book out a few weeks ahead.

King Suite Balcony

  • 1 King-size bed
  • Shower
  • Heating
  • Balcony

King Suite Spa Bath

  • 1 King-size bed
  • Shower
  • Heating
  • Bathtub

02 — Amenities

Services & amenities

Everything included at this stay — the facilities and essentials, at a glance.

Parking & transport

  • Free parking
  • Paid airport shuttle

Food & drink

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Mini-bar
  • Dining table

Services

  • No smoking on site
  • Pets allowed
  • Free toiletries
  • Cots

Room features

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating
  • Parquet floor
  • Balcony (some rooms)
  • Spa bath (some rooms)

Outdoors

  • Garden area

03 — Reviews

What guests say

Recent verified reviews from guests who stayed here.

8.6
Great 69 reviews

Guest-rated 8.6/10 from 69 reviews

Booking.com · 8.6 · 69 reviews

04 — Location

Getting around Campos do Jordao

The property sits in Campos do Jordao.

Getting around: Elephant Wall is about 2 km from the hotel, and Ducha de Prata is roughly 20 minutes by car.

R. Das Candelas, 79 161, Campos do Jordao, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Open in Google Maps

05 — Good to know

Policies & conditions

Hotel details are shown for reference. Final rate terms are confirmed on the partner’s site at booking.

Check-in
From 14:00-22:00
Check-out
By 08:00-11:00
Cancellation
Free cancellation on many rates — terms on booking page
Payment
Pay-at-hotel available on many rates; final terms at booking
Pets
Allowed
Property
15 rooms

06 — Questions

Frequently asked

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 22:00, and check-out is from 08:00 to 11:00.

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, free parking is provided on site.

Are pets allowed?

Yes, pets are allowed at the hotel.

Does the hotel offer airport shuttle service?

A paid airport shuttle is available.

What amenities are in the rooms?

Rooms include a flat-screen TV, mini-bar, free toiletries, and heating. Some rooms have a balcony or spa bath.

Nearby

Other top-rated stays in Campos do Jordao

Want a different style or budget? Here are more highly-rated options in the area.

8.1

Hotel Home Green Home

Guest-rated 8.1/10 — among the top stays in Campos do Jordao.

Campos do Jordao

8.9

Hotel Matsubara

Guest-rated 8.9/10 — among the top stays in Campos do Jordao.

Campos do Jordao

8.9

Pousada Cafe Poesia

Guest-rated 8.9/10 — among the top stays in Campos do Jordao.

Campos do Jordao

9.1

Hotel Serra Da Estrela

Guest-rated 9.1/10 — among the top stays in Campos do Jordao.

Campos do Jordao

8.5

Hotel Platanus

Guest-rated 8.5/10 — among the top stays in Campos do Jordao.

Campos do Jordao

The bottom line

Villa Dolce Amore - Boutique Hotel is a solid choice for travellers seeking a small, pet-friendly stay with free parking and a garden in Campos do Jordao. It performs well on rooms and staff, though the limited number of rooms and early check-in end time are worth noting.

8.6A compact, well-reviewed boutique hotel

Ready to book Villa Dolce Amore - Boutique Hotel?

Tap through and we’ll open our booking partner’s site, with live prices and availability for your exact dates.

No payment on this site — you complete the booking on our partner’s site.